Privacy Policy


Red Man Media is committed to protecting the personal data of our clients/customers.

We do not share data with third parties without the prior express consent of our clients/customers, all personal data obtained and processed is done so with the consent of our clients/customers.

Red Man Media provides services relating to web design, branding and digital marketing.

We will only contact you in relation to services and information which we believe meets your requirements.

All communications from Red Man Media contain a free opt out, which allows you to manage how we communicate with you and the information that you wish to receive from us.

If you choose to register with us for one or more of our services, we may need you to provide us with personal information to allow us to provide that particular service.

For example, you may need to provide the following information:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • The purpose of the service that you require

In addition to providing this information at the initial point of contact, if you choose to correspond further with us through email or by mobile phone, we may retain the content of your communications together with your mobile number, email address and our responses, as required by the Data Protection Acts and for the purpose of providing you with the relevant design and marketing service.

We will keep your information safe and secure and below are some of the methods we use to do so:

  • All computers and information systems used by our staff are only accessible by personal passwords
  • Staff only have access to client information that it is relevant to their job role
  • A clear desk policy is implemented at night
  • We have shredding facilities for all personal information
  • Red Man Media have in place a data retention policy

Your personal data will be retained to allow us to provide you with a better service in the future.

Under the Data Protection Acts, you have the right to obtain a copy of your information that we hold.

You also have the right to correct any inaccuracies in this information.

If you wish to correct any inaccuracies email hello@redmanmedia.ie If you wish to request access to personal data held by us and relating to you (data access request) you must submit a written request and provide proof of identification to Red Man Media.

We must supply the information to you within 40 days of receiving the request.

How do we use the information that you provide to us? We will retain and process any personal data you supply to us only for the reasons listed below:

  1. In relation to a service that is relevant and related to your query
  2. To respond to any questions or queries that you send to us
  3. To obtain feedback on your dealings with our company
  4. To provide you with information on relevant services available to you
  5. To send you service industry related newsletters and information

If you do not wish to receive correspondence by email at any stage please email hello@redmanmedia.ie with the subject line “opt out of all communications.”

If you have any queries in relation to how we obtain, process, secure or retain your data please contact Red Man Media 01 5240084.


Cookie Policy


Similar to other commercial websites, our website utilises a standard technology called "cookies" and web server logs to collect information about how our website is used. Information gathered through cookies and web server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our website, and the websites visited just before and just after our website. This information is collected on an aggregate basis. None of this information is associated with you as an individual and in no way do we track individual e-mail addresses, usage of web pages or any other information personally identifying you.

Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. Please be aware that some parts of this site may not function properly if you decline our cookies.

April 2017

Red Man Media


4 Adelaide Street,

Dún Laoghaire,

Co. Dublin

Ireland.